You Need Pie! · Food Menu

Food Menu

Breakfast served ALL DAY

Breakfast Served ALL DAY

Build Your Own — Breakfast

  • Option 1$10

    1 Egg · 1 Meat (Choice of Sausage, Bacon, Ham, Grilled/Fried Chicken) ·1 Side & 1 Toast, Waffle, or French Toast

  • Option 2$19

    2 Eggs · 2 Meats (Choice of Sausage, Bacon, Ham, Grilled/Fried Chicken) ·1 Side · and 1 Toast, Waffle, or French Toast

Breakfast Burritos & Scrambles

$17 · All Include 1 side.

Choice of Sausage · Bacon · Ham · Grilled or Fried Chicken — all include egg, cheese & potatoes.

  • Denver Burrito or Scramble$17
  • Veggie Burrito or Scramble$15
  • Meat Lovers Burrito$22

    Choice of 3 meats: Sausage Bacon Ham Grilled or Fried Chicken · Egg · Cheese · Potatoes

  • Smother any burrito’s in Chili, Gravy, or Pork Green Chili$2

Breakfast Sandwich, Bowl & Entrees

  • Breakfast Sandwich$17

    Includes Eggs, Cheese and Choice of Any 3 Meats (sausage, bacon, ham, grilled/fried chicken) · Includes 1 side

  • Add more meat for an additional$2.50
  • Corned Beef Hash & Eggs Breakfast Bowl$20

    Includes 1 side

  • Chicken Fried Steak & Eggs$22

    Includes 1 side

  • Biscuits & Gravy$15

    Includes 1 side

  • Waffle Breakfast$17

    Includes 2 eggs & 1 side

  • French Toast$17

    Includes 2 eggs & 1 side

  • Chicken & Waffles$29

    Includes 1 sides

Salads

  • Chef’s Garden Salad$18

    Ham · Turkey · Tomatoes · Carrots · Cucumbers · Hard-Boiled Egg. Add grilled or fried chicken +$6

  • Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad$19

Bread Bowls

All come with cheese melted on top

  • Small Bread Bowl Sample Platter$16

    Pick any 3 of our 7 soups

  • Large Bread Bowl Sample Platter$20

    Pick any 5 of our 7 soups

  • Potato Bacon$10
  • Tomato Basil$10
  • Southwest Chicken$12
  • Pork Green Chili$12
  • Turkey Soup Filing$12
  • Chili$10
  • Elk$12

Pot Pies

Pot Pies

$17 · Personal Skillet

  • Southwest Chicken
  • Turkey Pot Pie
  • Chili Pot Pie (cornbread top)
  • Pork Green Chili Pot Pie
  • Potato Bacon
  • Elk Pot Pie

Build Your Own — Burgers

$17 · Includes 1 side: 1 Patty · Choice of cheese · Lettuce Tomato Onion and Pickles

Add-ons

  • Extra Patty$5
  • Chili$2
  • Pork Green Chili$3
  • Jalapeño Poppers$4
  • Bacon$2
  • Add egg$2

Build Your Own — Footlong Hot Dog

$17 · Includes 1 side: Footlong hot dog with 1 included topping.

Additional toppings

  • Sauerkraut$2
  • Chili$2
  • Melted Cheese$1
  • Jalapeños$1
  • Onions$0.50
  • Bell Peppers$1
  • Reuben Fixings$5
  • Bacon$2
  • Pork Green Chili$3

Build Your Own Spud

$10

Add on's

  • Reuben Fixings$6.00
  • Chili & Cheese$3.00
  • Bacon$2.00
  • Pork Green Chili$3.00
  • Southwest Chicken Soup$3.00
  • Elk Soup$6.00
  • Potato Bacon Soup$3.00

Lunch/Dinner

Includes 1 Side

  • Classic Reuben$19
  • BLT$16
  • Grilled Cheese$15

    Add Ham or Bacon $2

  • Club Sandwich$20

    (Ham, Turkey, Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo)

  • Grilled Chicken Sandwich$18

    (Includes bacon, pepperjack cheese & garlic aioli)

  • Chicken Fried Steak$20
  • Chicken Tenders Dinner$18
  • Patty Melt$18
  • Frito Pie$16
  • Steak Street Tacos$20
  • Veggie Wrap$15

Kids Menu

$12 · Includes 1 Side

  • Waffle Breakfast
  • French Toast Breakfast
  • BYO Breakfast: 1 Egg 1 Meat
  • Chicken Tenders
  • Grilled Cheese
  • Kids Burger
  • Turkey Sandwich
  • Ham Sandwich

Sides

$4 each

  • Jalapeño Poppers
  • Waffle Fries
  • Fruit Cup
  • Mashed Potatoes
  • Baked Potato
  • Home Fries
  • Tomato Basil Soup
  • Chili
  • Potato Bacon Soup
  • Corn Bread
  • Tossed Salad
  • Seasonal Veggies
  • Sausage
  • Bacon
  • Ham
  • Toast
  • French Toast
  • Waffle
  • Pork Green Chili Soup
  • Croissant
  • Biscuit
  • Southwest Chicken Soup

Drinks

  • Fountain Drinks$3

    (Coke, Diet Coke, Coke Zero, Cherry Coke, Root Beer, Sprite, Lemonade, Dr. Pepper)

  • Milk$3
  • Orange Juice$3.50
  • Hot Chocolate$3
  • Coffee$2
  • Chocolate Milk$3.50
  • Unsweetened Tea$3
  • Hot Tea$2

Planning an event? Browse the separate catering menu.